Calendar

september

mon17sep2:30 pmwed17oct4:00 pmYears 5 & 6 Football training - SUCC

tue18sep9:15 amthu18oct11:30 amYear 3 Swimming at The Oratory / Year 5 PE

wed19sep9:10 amfri19oct11:30 amPre-Prep Swimming at The Oratory

thu20sep9:30 amthu3:00 pmYears 5 & 6 Teamwork Challenge Trip to Oakwood Youth Centre

thu20sep2:30 pmthu4:00 pmYears 3 & 4 Football training - SUCC

fri21sep2:00 pmfri4:45 pmu9 tournament at brockhurst

mon24sep9:00 ammon11:00 amReception & Pre-Reception to Pangbourne Woods

mon24sep2:30 pmmon4:00 pmYears 5 & 6 Football training - SUCC

tue25sep9:15 amtue11:30 amYear 3 Swimming at The Oratory / Year 5 PE

wed26sep9:10 amwed11:30 amPre-Prep Swimming at The Oratory

wed26sep2:00 pmwed5:00 pmColts D v Papplewick (H)

wed26sep2:00 pmwed5:30 pmcolts a tournament vs Dolphin (a)

wed26sep2:30 pmwed4:00 pmcolts b & C vs papplewick (a)

fri28sep8:40 amCancer Awareness Assembly/Macmillan Coffee Morning - All parents welcome

fri28sep2:30 pmfri4:00 pmu8a & b vs brockhurst (h)

fri28sep2:30 pmfri4:45 pmu9a & b vs brockhurst (a)

october

mon17sep2:30 pmwed17oct4:00 pmYears 5 & 6 Football training - SUCC

tue18sep9:15 amthu18oct11:30 amYear 3 Swimming at The Oratory / Year 5 PE

wed19sep9:10 amfri19oct11:30 amPre-Prep Swimming at The Oratory

mon01oct9:00 amYear 2 to Pangbourne Woods

mon01oct2:30 pmmon4:00 pmYears 5 & 6 Football training - SUCC

tue02oct9:15 amtue11:30 amYear 3 Swimming at The Oratory/Year 5 PE

wed03oct9:15 amwed11:30 amPre-Prep Swimming at The Oratory

wed03oct2:30 pmwed4:45 pmcolts b & c vs st neot's (A)

wed03oct2:32 pmwed4:00 pmcolts a & d vs st neot's (h)

thu04oct1:45 pmthu4:45 pmu11 7v7 isfa regional tournament at Elstree School

thu04oct2:30 pmthu4:00 pmYears 3 & 4 Football Training - SUCC

fri05oct8:40 amfri9:15 amCelebration Assembly & Year 6 Assembly - All parents welcome

fri05oct2:30 pmfri4:00 pmu8a & u9a vs reddam house & st Mary's (h)

mon08oct9:00 amYEAR 1 TO PANGBOURNE WOODS

mon08oct11:00 ammon12:30 pmgum shield fitting

mon08oct2:30 pmmon4:00 pmYears 5 & 6 football training - succ

tue09oct9:00 amtue12:00 amYear 5 and 6 Pangbourne Maths Challenge - Selected boys

tue09oct9:15 amtue11:30 amyear 3 swimming at the oratory/year 5 pe

wed10oct9:10 amwed10:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory

wed10oct2:30 pmwed4:00 pmcolts a vs reddam house (h)

wed10oct2:30 pmwed4:45 pmcolts b & c vs reddam house (a)

thu11oct2:30 pmthu4:00 pmyears 3 & 4 football training - succ

fri12oct8:40 amfri9:15 amCelebration Assembly - all parents welcome

fri12oct2:30 pmfri4:45 pmu9 a & b vs daneshill (a)

fri12oct2:30 pmfri4:00 pmu8a & b vs daneshill (h)

sat13oct9:00 amsat1:00 pmU11 rugby festival - Gayhurst

sat13oct10:00 amsat12:00 pmopen morning for prospective parents - all current pupils required to attend

sat13oct10:00 amsat1:00 pmu11 rugby festival at Gayhurst School

mon15oct9:00 amst Edward's prayer group meeting

mon15oct9:30 ammon11:00 amreception & pre-reception to pangbourne woods

mon15oct2:30 pmmon4:00 pmyears 5 & 6 football training - succ

mon15oct4:15 pmpre-prep parents evening

tue16oct9:15 amtue11:30 amyear 3 swimming at the oratory/year 5 pe

tue16oct9:30 amtue10:30 amnursery extravaganza

wed17oct9:10 amwed11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory

wed17oct2:30 pmwed4:00 pmcolts c vs dolphin (h)

wed17oct2:30 pmwed4:45 pmcolts a & b vs dolphin (a)

fri19oct8:40 amfri9:15 amCelebration Assembly & year 4 assembly - All parents welcome

fri19oct10:00 amfri3:30 pmprep house football

wed31oct8:40 amwed9:15 amsteamed week launch assembly

wed31oct9:10 amwed11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory

wed31oct2:30 pmwed4:45 pmcolts a/b & b/c vs papplewick (a)

november

thu01nov8:40 amwhole school steamed trip

fri02nov8:40 amfri9:15 amCelebration Assembly - All parents welcome

fri02nov2:30 pmfri4:45 pmu9a & u8a vs dolphin (a)

mon05nov9:00 ammon11:00 amyear 2 to pangbourne woods

mon05nov9:30 ammon11:00 ampre-reception & reception 2019 taster session

mon05nov2:00 pmmon4:00 pmyear 4 maths challenge - school hall

mon05nov2:30 pmmon4:00 pmyears 5 & 6 football training - succ

mon05nov4:15 pmyear 3 parents' evening

tue06nov9:15 amtue11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory/year 6 PE

wed07nov9:10 amwed11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory

wed07nov12:00 pmwed7:30 pmyears 3-6 to watch Matilda The musical - the Cambridge theatre, london

thu08nov9:00 amindividual & football team photos

thu08nov2:30 pmthu4:00 pmyears 3 & 4 football training - succ

fri09nov8:40 amyear 5 remembrance assembly - ALL PARENTS WELCOME

fri09nov2:30 pmfri4:00 pmu9 a & b vs st neot's (h)

fri09nov2:30 pmfri4:45 pmu8 a & b vs st neot's (a)

fri09nov8:00 pmfreds quiz night

mon12nov8:40 ammon9:15 amanti-bullying week assembly

mon12nov9:00 ammon11:00 amyear 1 to pangbourne woods

mon12nov9:00 amst Edward's prayer group meeting

mon12nov2:30 pmmon4:00 pmyears 5 & 6 football training - succ

mon12nov4:15 pmyear 4 parents' evening

tue13nov9:15 amtue11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory/ year 6 pe

wed14nov9:10 amwed11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory

wed14nov12:00 pmwed2:00 pmNational Young Mathematician's Award Round 1at explore Learning centre, sainsbury's

wed14nov2:00 pmwed4:00 pmcolts a & b v beechwood primary (a)

fri16nov8:40 amfri9:15 amCelebration Assembly & year 3 assembly - All Parents Welcome

fri16nov2:30 pmfri4:45 pmu9 a & b v st Andrew's (a)

fri16nov2:30 pmfri4:00 pmu8 a & b v st Andrew's (h)

mon19nov(nov 19)8:00 amfri23(nov 23)6:00 pmroad safety week

mon19nov9:00 ammon11:00 amreception & pre-Reception to pangbourne woods

mon19nov2:30 pmmon4:00 pmyears 5 & 6 football training - succ

mon19nov4:15 pmyear 5 parents' evening

tue20nov9:15 amtue11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory/year 6 pe

wed21nov9:00 amFlu Vaccinations Reception and years 1,2,3,4 & 5

wed21nov9:05 amwed11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory

wed21nov2:30 pmwed4:00 pmcolts a & b vs holme grange & st Andrew's (h)

wed21nov2:30 pmwed4:45 pmc & d vs holme grange & st Andrew's (a)

thu22nov2:30 pmthu4:00 pmcross country at reading blue coat school

fri23nov8:40 amfri9:15 amCelebration assembly - All parents welcome

fri23nov2:30 pmfri4:00 pmu8a & b vs st George's (h)

mon26nov2:30 pmmon4:00 pmyears 5 & 6 football training - succ

mon26nov4:15 pmyear 6 parents' evening

tue27nov9:15 amtue11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory/year 6 pe

wed28nov2:30 pmwed4:00 pmcolts b & c vs st George's (h)

wed28nov2:30 pmwed4:45 pmcolts a vs st George's (a)

thu29nov2:30 pmthu4:00 pmyears 3 & 4 football training - succ

fri30nov2:30 pmfri4:00 pmu8 a & b v lvs (h)

fri30nov2:30 pmfri4:45 pmu9 a & b v lvs (a)

fri30nov3:00 pmfreds Christmas film afternoon

december

mon03dec9:00 ampre-prep nativity - all parents welcome

tue04dec9:15 amtue11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory/year 6 pe

wed05dec9:05 amwed11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory

wed05dec12:00 pmwed2:00 pmYear 6 National Young Mathematician's Award, Round 2 at explore learning centre, sainsbury's

wed05dec2:30 pmwed4:00 pmcolts a & b v lvs (h)

wed05dec2:30 pmwed4:45 pmcolts c & d v lvs (a)

thu06dec2:30 pmthu4:00 pmyears 3 & 4 football training - succ

fri07dec2:30 pmcarol service

mon10dec9:00 amst Edward's prayer group meeting

tue11dec9:15 amtue11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory/year 6 pe

tue11dec2:00 pmpre-prep Christmas party

wed12dec9:00 ampre-prep trip to watch jack & the beanstalk, the corn exchange newbury

wed12dec2:30 pmwed4:00 pmyears 5 & 6 football training - succ

thu13dec8:40 amcelebration & colours assembly - all parents welcome

fri14dec12:00 pmEnd of term