Event Type Calendar

february

thu01feb9:15 amthu10:30 amLittle Hatchlings Stay & Play

thu01feb2:00 pmGames Session - Years 2-4

fri02feb8:40 amCelebration Assembly

fri02feb2:30 pmTag Rugby Match: U8/U9 vs Dolphin (Away)

mon05feb9:00 amPangbourne Woods - Little Griffins

mon05feb2:00 pmGames Session - Reception & Year 1

tue06feb9:30 amSwimming - Reception & Year 1

tue06feb2:00 pmGames Session - Years 5 & 6, SUCC

wed07feb10:30 amSwimming - Years 2 & 3

wed07feb2:30 pmRugby Match: U10/U11 A & B vs Reddam House (Away)

thu08feb9:15 amthu10:30 amLittle Hatchlings Stay & Play

thu08feb2:00 pmGames Session: Years 2-4, SUCC

fri09feb9:00 amfri12:00 pmOpen Day

mon19feb1:30 pmGames Session: Reception & Year 1

tue20feb9:30 amSwimming: Reception & Year 1

tue20feb2:00 pmGames Session: Years 5 & 6, SUCC

tue20feb3:00 pmtue6:00 pmParents' Evening: Nursery to Year 2

wed21feb10:30 amSwimming: Years 2 & 4

wed21feb2:30 pmRugby Match: U10/U11 A & B vs St Mary's & Reddam House (Away - St Mary's)

wed21feb3:00 pmParents' Evening: Nursery to Year 2

thu22feb9:15 amthu10:30 amLittle Hatchlings Stay & Play

thu22feb2:00 pmGames Session: Years 2-4

fri23feb8:40 amCelebration Assembly

fri23feb2:30 pmRugby Match: U8/U9 A & B vs Reddam House (Away)

mon26feb9:00 amPangboune Woods - Year 2

mon26feb2:00 pmGames Session: Reception & Year 1

mon26feb3:00 pmmon6:00 pmParents' Evening: Years 3 & 4

tue27feb9:30 amGames Session: Years 5 & 6, SUCC

tue27feb9:30 amSwimming: Reception & Year 1

tue27feb3:00 pmtue6:00 pmParents' Evening: Years 5 & 6

wed28feb10:30 amSwimming: Years 2 & 4

wed28feb2:30 pmTag Rugby Match: U10/U11 vs Upton House

thu29feb9:00 amFREDs Wonder Woman Sale

thu29feb9:15 amthu10:30 amLittle Hatchlings Stay & Play

thu29feb2:00 pmGames Session: Year 2-4

march

fri01mar8:40 amCelebration Assembly

fri01mar2:30 pmRugby Match: U8/U9 vs St Mary's (Away)

mon04mar9:00 amPangbourne Woods - Year 1

mon04mar2:00 pmGames Session: Reception & Year 1

tue05mar9:00 amtue10:15 amReception Discovery Morning

tue05mar9:30 amSwimming: Reception & Year 1

tue05mar2:00 pmGames Session: Years 5 & 6, SUCC

wed06mar10:30 amSwimming: Years 2 & 4

wed06mar2:30 pmTag Rugby Match: U10/U11 vs Dolphin (Away)

thu07marAll DayWorld Book Day - Dressing Up

thu07mar9:15 amthu10:30 amLittle Hatchlings Stay & Play

thu07mar2:00 pmGames Session: Years 2-4

fri08mar8:40 amCelebration Assembly

fri08mar2:30 pmRugby Match: U8/U9 A vs Reddam House & Sherfield (Away)

mon11mar9:00 amPangbourne Woods: Reception

mon11mar2:00 pmGames Session: Reception & Year 1

tue12mar9:00 amtue10:15 amNursery Discovery Morning

tue12mar9:30 amSwimming: Reception & Year 1

tue12mar2:00 pmGames Session: Years 5 & 6

wed13mar10:30 amSwimming: Years 2 & 4

wed13mar2:30 pmRugby Match: U10/U11 vs St Joseph's

wed13mar5:00 pmwed6:00 pmYear 3 & 4 Production

thu14mar9:15 amthu10:30 amLittle Hatchlings Stay & Play

thu14mar2:00 pmGames Session/St Neots Cross Country: Years 2-4

fri15mar8:40 amCelebration Assembly

fri15mar2:30 pmRugby Match: U8/U9 vs St Joseph's

mon18marAll Daytue19Residential: Years 3 & 4 - Oakwood, Wokingham

mon18mar9:00 amPangbourne Woods: Little Griffins

mon18mar2:00 pmGames Session: Reception & Year 1

tue19mar9:30 amSwimming: Reception & Year 1

tue19mar2:00 pmGames Session: Years 5 & 6

wed20mar10:30 amSwimming: Years 2 & 4

thu21mar1:30 pmthu3:30 pmHouse Rugby Tournament

fri22mar8:40 amCelebration Assembly