Calendar

may

tue22may9:15 amYear 3 Swimming at The Oratory / Year 5 PE at school

wed23may9:10 amPRE-PREP SWIMMING AT THE ORATORY

wed23may2:30 pmU11A v Reddam House (H) - return to school for 5pm

wed23may2:30 pmU10A v Reddam House (A) - return to school for 5.30pm

wed23may4:00 pm4pm - Transition meeting for parents in Year 2

thu24may2:00 pmTaster session for Pre-Reception and Reception 2018

thu24may2:30 pmYears 3 & 4 Cricket training - SUCC

fri25may8:45 amfri9:15 amcelebration and Year 3 assembly - all parents welcome

fri25may9:30 amfri10:30 amSt Edward's Prayer Group Meeting

fri25may12:00 pmHouse Cricket Festival years 2 - 6

mon28mayalldaymonBANK HOLIDAY - SCHOOL CLOSED

tue29mayalldayhalf term tuesday 29th May - Friday 1st June inclusive. HOliday Club available, daily 8am- 6pm.

june

mon04junalldayYears 5 & 6 Exams (periods 1 - 4)

mon04jun9:30 amYear 2 to Pangbourne Woods

mon04jun2:30 pmyears 5 & 6 cricket training - SUCC

tue05junalldayYears 5 & 6 Exams (periods 1 - 4)

tue05jun9:15 amYear 4 Swimming at The Oratory/Year 6 PE

tue05jun9:30 amtue11:30 amYear 2 cricket v Holme Grange (A)

tue05jun1:00 pmYear 5 Maths Challenge - Luckley House School (selected boys)

wed06junalldayYears 5 & 6 Exams (periods 1 - 4)

wed06jun9:15 amPRE-PREP SWIMMING AT THE ORATORY

wed06jun2:30 pmColts B & C v Daneshill (H) - return to school for 5pm

wed06jun2:30 pmColts A v Daneshill (A) - return to school for 5.30pm

thu07junalldayYears 5 & 6 Exams (periods 1 - 4)

thu07jun2:30 pmYears 3 & 4 cricket training - succ

fri08jun8:40 amCelebration Assembly - All parents welcome

fri08jun2:30 pmfri5:00 pmU8A & B v St Andrew's (A) - return to school for 5.30pm

fri08jun2:30 pmfri4:30 pmU9A & B v St ANdrew's (H) - return to school for 5pm

mon11jun9:00 amPre-Reception and REception to Pangbourne wOODS

mon11jun9:30 amYear 2 cricket V Bishopsgate (A)

mon11jun2:30 pmyears 5 & 6 cricket training - SUCC

tue12jun9:00 amFREDs SUPERMAN SALE

tue12jun9:15 amYear 4 Swimming at The Oratory/Year 6 PE

tue12jun1:30 pmYEARS 1 & 2 SPORTS DAY PRACTICE AT SUCC

wed13junalldaySTEP UP DAY FOR ST EDWARD'S BOYS

wed13jun9:30 amOFFICIAL NEW BOYS' MORNING

wed13jun10:30 amNEW BOYS PARENTS' INFORMATION MEETING FOR RECEPTION 2018 INTAKE

wed13jun2:30 pmwed4:30 pmCOLTS B & C V THORNGROVE (H) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5.00PM

wed13jun2:30 pmCOLTS A & D V THORNGROVE (A) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5.30PM

thu14jun8:45 amthu10:30 amLIND SMITH PUBLIC SPEAKING COMPETITION

thu14jun2:30 pmYears 3 & 4 cricket training - succ

fri15junalldayYEAR 6 DEPART FOR WISHFORD WEEKEND

fri15jun8:40 amCelebration Assembly & Year 4 Assembly - All parents welcome

fri15jun2:30 pmU9A V REDDAM HOUSE (H) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5PM

fri15jun2:30 pmU8A V REDDAM HOUSE (A) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5.30PM

sun17junalldayYEAR 6 RETURN FROM WISHFORD WEEKEND

mon18jun9:00 amYEAR 1 TO PANGBOURNE WOODS

mon18jun2:30 pmSPORTS DAY PRACTICE AT PALMER PARK STADIUM (YEARS 5 & 6)

tue19junalldaytuewest surrey boys athletics (Bracknell athletic track - selected boys) - TBC

tue19jun9:15 amYear 4 Swimming at The Oratory/Year 6 PE

tue19jun2:30 pmsports day practice at palmer park stadium (years 3 & 4)

wed20jun9:30 amPre-Prep swimming at The Oratory

wed20jun10:00 amU10 cricket at the oratory

wed20jun2:30 pmCOLTS B V BISHOPSGATE (H) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5PM

wed20jun2:30 pmCOLTS A V BISHOPSGATE (A) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5.30PM

thu21jun10:00 amCLASS PHOTOGRAPHS FOLLOWED BY CRICKET TEAM PHOTOS

thu21jun1:00 pmDOUBLES TENNIS TOURNAMENT AT THE ORATORY (SELECTED BOYS)

thu21jun2:30 pmYears 3 & 4 cricket training - succ

fri22jun8:40 amCelebration Assembly - all parents welcome

fri22jun1:00 pmSPORTS DAY AT PALMER PARK (DAY BOARDING AS USUAL FOLLOWS)

mon25jun9:00 amPRE-RECEPTION & RECEPTION TO PANGBOURNE WOODS

mon25jun2:30 pmmon3:30 pmYears 5 & 6 cricket training - SUCC

tue26jun9:15 amYear 4 Swimming at The Oratory/Year 6 PE

wed27jun9:30 amPre-Prep swimming at The Oratory

wed27jun2:30 pmCOLTS B & C V BROCKHURST (H) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5PM

wed27jun2:30 pmCOLTS A V BROCKHURST (A) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5.30PM

thu28jun9:30 amNURSERY EXTRAVAGANZA for local nurseries

thu28jun2:30 pmYears 3 & 4 cricket training - succ

fri29jun8:40 amCelebration Assembly & Pre-Prep Assembly

fri29jun9:30 amST EDWARD'S PRAYER GROUP MEETING

fri29jun1:00 pmPRE-PREP PICNIC FOR PARENTS AND PROSPECTIVE PARENTS at basildon village hall

fri29jun2:30 pmU8A AND U8/9B V DANESHILL (H) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5PM

fri29jun2:30 pmU9A V DANESHILL (A) - RETURN TO SCHOOL FOR 5.30PM

sat30jun11:30 amFREDs summer fete

july

mon02jul2:15 pm2.15pm - years 5 & 6 school production to Parents and school (dress rehearsal)

tue03jul9:15 amYear 4 Swimming at The Oratory/Year 6 PE

tue03jul6:30 pm6.30pm year 5 & 6 production

wed04jul9:30 amPre-Prep swimming at The Oratory

wed04jul2:30 pmcolts A v st piran's (A) - back to school for 5.30pm

wed04jul2:30 pmcolts b & c v st mary's (H) - return to school for 5pm

thu05jul2:30 pmYears 3 & 4 cricket training - succ

fri06jul8:40 amCelebration, Colours & house point assembly - all parents welcome

fri06jul11:00 amspeech day rehearsals

mon09julalldayhouse winners treat

mon09jul2:30 pmYears 5 & 6 cricket training - SUCC

tue10jul9:00 ampre-prep swimming

tue10jul11:00 amspeech day rehearsals

wed11jul2:30 pmwed4:00 pmyears 5 & 6 cricket training SUCC

thu12jul11:30 am11.30am - speech day & prize giving - end of term for all boys at 1pm

fri13julalldayholiday club runs between 13th July and 31st August, except for Monday 28th August. Open 8am - 6pm