Calendar

october

mon26oct(oct 26)8:00 amfri30(oct 30)4:00 pmhalf term - Monday 26th to Friday 30th October (inclusive)Live Now

Show More Events

november

mon02nov9:00 am11:00 amlittle griffins & reception to pangbourne woods

mon02nov2:00 pmyear 2 games - succ

tue03nov9:15 am11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory - tbc

tue03nov2:00 pmyear 5 & 6 games - succ

wed04nov9:10 am11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory - tbc

wed04nov2:00 pmyear 5 & 6 games - succ

wed04nov2:30 pmcolts a & b vs dolphin (a) - tbc

thu05nov2:00 pmyear 3 & 4 games - succ

fri06nov8:40 amyear 6 remembrance assembly - prep attending

fri06nov2:00 pmu8a tournament at daneshill - 2pm start - tbc

fri06nov2:30 pmu8b vs st neot's (a) - tbc

fri06nov2:30 pmu9a & b vs st neot's (h) - tbc

mon09nov2:00 pmyear 2 games - succ

mon09nov4:15 pmvirtual pre-prep parents' evening via teams

mon09nov4:15 pmvirtual 3 & 4 parents' evening via teams

tue10nov9:15 am11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory - tbc

tue10nov2:00 pmyear 5 & 6 games - succ

wed11nov9:10 am11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory - tbc

wed11nov2:30 pmcolts a vs yateley manor (a) - tbc

wed11nov2:30 pmcolts b & c vs yateley manor (h) - tbc

thu12nov2:00 pm3:30 pmlittle griffins & reception 2021 - teams meet the teacher session

thu12nov2:00 pmyear 3 & 4 games - succ

fri13nov8:40 amcelebration & year 5 assembly - all parents welcome to join via teams (pre-prep attending)

fri13nov2:30 pmu8a & b vs st andrew's (h) - tbc

fri13nov2:30 pmu9a b & c vs st andrew's (a) - tbc

mon16nov2:00 pmyear 2 games - succ

mon16nov4:15 pmvirtual year 5 & 6 parents' evening via teams

tue17nov9:15 am11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory - tbc

tue17nov2:00 pmyear 5 & 6 games - succ

wed18nov9:10 am11:30 ampre-prep at the oratory - tbc

wed18nov2:30 pmcolts a & b vs holme grange & st andrew's (h) - tbc

wed18nov2:30 pmcolts c vs holme grange & st andrew's (away at holme grange) - tbc

thu19nov2:00 pmyear 3 & 4 GAMES - SUCC

fri20nov8:40 amcelebration assembly - all parents welcome to join via teams ( prep attending)

fri20nov2:30 pmu8a & b vs yateley manor (a) - tbc

fri20nov2:30 pmu9a & b vs Yateley manor (h) - tbc

mon23nov2:00 pmyear 2 games - succ

tue24nov9:15 am11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory

tue24nov2:00 pmyear 5 & 6 games - succ

wed25nov9:05 am11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory - tbc

wed25nov2:30 pmcolts a, b & c vs st mary's (h) - tbc

thu26nov9:30 am11:00 amPre-Prep nativity to local nurseries - tbc

thu26nov2:00 pmyear 3 & 4 games - succ

fri27nov9:15 ampre-prep nativity to whole school

fri27nov2:30 pmu9a & b vs lvs (a) tbc

mon30nov2:00 pmyear 2 games - succ

Show More Events

december

tue01dec9:15 am11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory - tbc

tue01dec2:00 pmyear 5 & 6 games - succ

wed02dec9:05 am11:30 ampre-prep swimming at the oratory - tbc

wed02dec2:30 pmcolts a & b vs lvs (h) tbc

wed02dec2:30 pmcolts c vs lvs (a) - tbc

thu03dec2:30 pmcarol service / Christmas celebration rehearsal - tbc

fri04dec8:40 amhouse point winners announced at short assembly

fri04dec11:00 am12:30 pmcarol service / christmas celebration via teams - tbc

fri04dec2:00 pmyear 3 & 4 games - succ

mon07dec10:00 am3:30 pmrugby day at succ - tbc

tue08dec9:15 am11:30 amyear 4 swimming at the oratory - tbc

tue08dec12:30 pmhouse winners lunch

tue08dec2:00 pmyear 5 & 6 games - succ

wed30dec9:00 ampre-prep nativity to parents on teams or live - tbc

Show More Events