Prize Winners

Congratulations to all our prize winners. We are very proud of them.

Academic Prizes

 Prize2017 Winners
1Reception PrizeALEXANDER BENNETT
2Effort Prize – Year 1JAMIE RICHMOND-COGGAN
3Effort Prize – Year 1THOMAS SWIFT
4Attainment Prize – Year 1DARSH HARIDAS
5Attainment Prize – Year 1ATHARVA RAO
6Effort Prize – Year 2RONIT LAIBU
7Attainment Prize – Year 2DYLAN WASTNEY
8Effort Prize – Year 3MATTHEW PERRY
9Attainment Prize – Year 3JOSEPH SWIFT
10Effort Prize – Year 4VASHISHT KHANDAGALE
11Effort Prize – Year 4JASHAN BAINS
12Attainment – Year 4OLIVER CREW
13Attainment – Year 4OLIVER HUNT
14Effort Prize – Year 5AVI PASIKANTI
15Attainment Prize – Year 5THOMAS BRICE-WERNHAM
16Effort Prize – Year 6REISS-ALEXANDER RUSSELL-DENNY
17Attainment Prize – Year 6 GLASS BOWLOLIVER IRELAND
18English Academic Prize – SeniorOLIVER IRELAND
19English Academic Prize – JuniorOLIVER CREW
20

21

English Creative Writing PrizeBRANSON RIZZO

ADAM RICHMOND-COGGAN

22Maths Academic Prize –  SeniorMAULIK AHLAWAT
23Maths Academic Prize – JuniorRUJUL NAYAK
24Maths Progress PrizeELIAS CEVIKEL-LI
25Science Academic Prize –  SeniorOLIVER IRELAND
26Science Academic Prize – JuniorOLIVER HUNT
27French Academic PrizeMAULIK AHLAWAT
28Geography Academic Prize – CUPGAURAV BAINS
29History Academic Prize – CUPADAM RICHMOND-COGGAN
30Computer Science PrizeMAULIK AHLAWAT
31Art PrizeJUSTIN FIGUEIRA
32Music Prize – SeniorELIAS CEVIKEL-LI
33Music Prize – JuniorOLIVER CREW
34Drama Prize – CUPABEER GOGIA
35Religious Studies Prize – CUPALEX LANGTON
36Lind Smith Public Speaking Cup – CUPMATTHEW PERRY
37Singing Cup – CUPREISS-ALEXANDER RUSSELL-DENNY
38Personal Development AwardRHYS SANKARSINGH

 

Sport Prizes

BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE IN FOOTBALL

(Y3-6)

 

Y3 – OLAMILEKAN ALAO

Y4 – LOUIS FRITH

Y5 – JAMES WEBB

Y6 –  REISS-ALEXANDER RUSSELL-DENNY

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE IN RUGBY

(Y3-6)

 

Y3 – OWEN WARWICK

Y4 – OLIVER CREW

Y5 – THOMAS HEWITT

Y6 – ALEX LANGTON

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE IN CRICKET

(Y3-6)

 

Y3 – SANAY SADHWANI

Y4 – YADVEER GILL

Y5 – THOMAS HEWITT

Y6 – OLIVER IRELAND

 

MOST IMPROVED ALL-ROUND SPORTS PERFORMER

 

NATHAN CONEYBEARE

 

PRE-PREP BEST ALL-ROUND SPORTS PERFORMER

 

TAIG HARTIGAN

 

FAIR PLAY AWARD IN SPORT

 

ISAAC SPERRIN

 

ST. EDWARD’S AMBASSADOR AWARD

 

JOSEPH SWIFT

 

MOST IMPROVED SPORTS TEAM

 

U10A RUGBY TEAM

NATHAN CONEYBEARE

THOMAS HEWITT

LEWIS LLOYD

IFEANYI OGBODO

KHALIL ORANGE

AVI PASIKANTI

ISAAC SPERRIN

JAMES WEBB

 

SPORTS TEAM OF THE YEAR

 

U9A FOOTBALL TEAM

DIMEJI ADEBAYO

YADVEER GILL

NATHAN HAND

ALEX LUONG

LOUIS FRITH

JACOB BANGS

OLIVER CREW

MAX HUCKER

 

SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR

 

REISS-ALEXANDER RUSSELL-DENNY

 

Wishford Awards

WISHFORD AWARD WINNERS
NameOverall
MAULIK AHLAWATSilver
ABDULRAHMAN AKINADESilver
GAURAV BAINSSilver
PIERCE SIMONDSSilver
ELIAS CEVIKEL – LISilver
JUSTIN FIGUEIRASilver
NATHAN GREENSilver
ALEX LANGTONSilver
SAMUEL REDMANSilver
WILLIAM SLADESilver
RHYS WARWICKSilver
OLIVER IRELANDGold
ADAM RICHMOND-COGGANGold
BRANSON RIZZOGold
REISS-ALEXANDER RUSSELL-DENNYGold